2017 ENTERTAINMENT

BANDS

 

The Dust Covers

10:30 am to 12:30 pm

 

Alexander Ruwe

1:00 pm to 3:00 pm

 

River City Blues

3:30 pm to 6:00 pm

 

 

 

2017 ARTISTS

KIDS ACTIVITIES

 

Kids can paint colorful trash cans for the playground! There are also kids activities at many of the sponsors tents!

 

 

FUN FOR ALL

 

CLASSIC CAR SHOW

Located in the grassy area close to Nottingham

 

VINTAGE BASEBALL GAME

1:00 pm Lafayette Cyclones vs. Springfield Long Nines

2:15 pm Springfield Long Nines vs. Belleville Stags

3:30 pm Belleville Stags vs. Lafayette Square Cyclones

In the grassy area east of the lily pond.

 

 

CERAMICS/CLAY

 

Chad Travous

 

Clay Lick Creek Pottery

 

Clay Play

 

FurEver Custom Pet Urns and Commissions, LLC

 

It's Clay

 

Lynn Morris Designs/Clay Creations

 

Mississippi Mud Pottery

 

Patty and Roy Muenks

 

Renee Heyer Starrett

 

Robin's Nest Ceramics

 

Tim and Pam Frye

 

 

DIGITAL ART

 

Beth Sharpe

 

Bruce Toulmin

 

Dancing Moon Fine Arts

 

Joe Kopp

 

DRAWING/PASTELS/PEN AND INK

 

Joseph Bodus
JB Design & Illustration

 

FIBER/TEXTILE

 

A & M Accessories

 

Angelina Accoutrements

 

Riley Construction Toys

 

Sew Good and Trendy

 

Tessman Textiles

 

The Sassy Peacock Studio

 

GLASS

 

banjos & buckles

 

Cathy's Creative Glassworks

 

Fabb4Fused Glass

 

Jon Biscan

JEWELRY

 

'Ilikea Jewelry by Monique

 

Anna Ourth Jewelry

 

AVA Goldworks

 

Beverly Baker

 

By Michele Mohr

 

Christiane's Handcrafted Jewelry

 

DEEsigns by Christine Dee

 

Diane Balber Designs

 

Don Kelley - KelArts Studio

 

Duncan Designs

 

Elle Hinnah - Rose Ridge Jewelry

 

FletcherWorks

 

Kathy Jewels

 

Kevin Lin

 

Linda Lucke

 

Mary Barge

 

Morris Minerals, Metals, and Glassworks

 

Phoenix Llama

 

Sarah Shoot Mixed Media

 

SilverWears

 

Studio In Bloom

 

The ConArtist, LLC

 

 

MIXED MEDIA

 

Amy Koch

 

Christopher Lynch

 

Contemporustic
Michael & Kathleen Weltzin

 

Maggie Lowe

 

Simply Torn [Art + Design]

PAINTING

(oil/acrylic/watercolor/pastels)

 

Arleana Holtzmann

 

Barbara Forrest

 

Bob AuBuchon

 

Heather Ellen Brown

 

Janice Scherer

 

Marilynne Bradley

 

Mary Mosblech

 

Mollie Chounard Fine Art

 

Pippin Schupbach

 

Timothy Bolt Watercolor

 

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

 

Allen Ahner

 

B Holland Photography

 

Charles T Dana

 

Hal Moran

 

Holly Ross Photography

 

Imageworks St. Louis

 

Jane Linders Photography

 

Reedy Press

 

Rob Gilmore

 

PRINTMAKING

 

Hannah Waddell- Printmaker

 

SCULPTURE

(metal/wood/stone)

 

Hardwood Designs

 

Weld Made Art Works

 

Sherwood Linders

 

Creative Wood Concepts

 

Rebecca's Bird Gardens

 

Born Again Creations

 

J & S Turnings

 

Greg Williams